This Week @ COTLF
Sunday, November 14th
2:30 pmHomeless Ministry Service Day—Pack the Pantry Collection
 Joe Lluhi,  lluhij@gmail.com
6:30 pmHigh School Youth Group (Comber Hall)
 Andria Parks-Herrera, COTLFYouthGroup@gmail.com
7:30 pmYoung Adult Group (RPC Hall)
 Ceci Cristobal, 305-528-1780
Monday, November 15th
10:00 amSeekers Bible Study (Rear Conference Room)
 Mercy Gonzalez, drmom92@gmail.com
7:00 pmCristo en Cuba (Chapel Conference Room)
 Adriano Garcia, adrianogar@aol.com
7:00 pmAdult Bible Study Group (Zoom)
 Julie Otero, JOtero@vistacolor.com
7:30 pmEmaus de Hombres (RPC Hall)
 Andres Hernandez, hernandezandres@hotmail.com
7:30 pmEjercicios Espirituales (Rear Conference Room)
 Marcia Iglesias, marcia@amprex.net
Tuesday, November 16th
6:30 pmEscuela: Talleres de Oracion y Vida (Rear Conference Room)
7:00 pmRCIA (STS Cafeteria)
7:00 pmUnfolding the Scriptures with Fr. Omar (Zoom)
7:00 pmLegion of Mary (Legion of Mary House)
 Maria Lopez, 786-247-3872
7:00 pmReaching for a Smile Rosary (St. Joseph Chapel)
 Maru de Castro, 305-335-4104
8:00 pmEnglish Charismatic Prayer Group (Chapel Conference Room)
 Felipe Vizcarrondo, fevmd@bellsouth.net
8:30 pmRevelando las Escrituras con el Padre Omar (Zoom)
Wednesday, November 17th
4p & 6:30pReligious Ed Classes (STS)
7:00 pmEncantus Choir Rehearsal (RPC Hall)
7:30 pmOracion de Intercesion / Grupo Carismatico (Zoom)
 Maria Arrabal, uria.bernardo1996@att.net
7:30 pmWomen’s Emmaus (Chapel Conference Room)
 Marifer Ordoñez, mfordonez@earthlink.net
Thursday, November 18th
7:00 pmChoir Rehearsal (RPC Hall)
 Luis Cuza, LCuza@cotlf.org
7:00 pmCub Scouts (STS Cafeteria)
 St Theresa Pack 16, stspack16@gmail.com
7:30 pmSynod Parish Consultative Session (Comber Hall)
 English Session, Open to all Interested
7:30 pmMen’s English Emmaus
 Core Team, contact@littlefloweremmaus.org
Friday, November 19th
10:00 amPrayer Shawl Ministry (Rear Conference Room)
 Katy Dunn, kdbearsetc@aol.com
7:00 pmGrupo Carismatico: Corazon de Jesus (Zoom)
 Daisy Muik, dmuik48@yahoo.com
8:00 pmEnglish Marriage Covenant (Zoom)
 Janetsy Christensen, JanetsyC@bellsouth.net
Saturday, November 20th
10:00 amReligious Ed. Classes (STS)
Sunday, November 21st
All MassesSecond Collection: Campaign for Human Development
6:30 pmHigh School Youth Group (Comber Hall)
 Andria Parks-Herrera, COTLFYouthGroup@gmail.com
7:30 pmYoung Adult Group (RPC Hall)
 Ceci Cristobal, 305-528-1780

Share This To: